Monday, February 28, 2011

ARCHIVES...ON A MONDAY!?

Ok...I know I should be posting a "Sabbath Skateday" clip up but I wanted to work on this clip first. Watch it. Enjoy the music. Dance. And stick around because I'll have a new video up tonight/tomorrow morning. Most likely tonight, though. Take it lightly, world.



(PS SHOULD I GO BACK TO TYPING LIKE A BUFF ASS NIGGA? nah)

Tuesday, February 22, 2011

SHINDIG X MUSTARD PARTY TIME!

WE HAVE AN EVENT WITH SHINDIG GOING DOWN THIS WEEKEND! SUNDAY SO I DON'T WANNA HEAR ANY EXCUSES AS TO WHY YOU CAN'T GO. I WANT YOU ALL TO COME AND HAVE A GOOD TIME. EVEN IF YOU CAN'T SKATE! IT'S GONNA BE A GOOD TIME!

Monday, February 21, 2011

LATE FOR A SABBATH BUT NEVER FOR SOME CABBAGE!

I might have to stop with the caps as of today. I got my computer fixed so I'm not gonna use it for a while...WHAT THE SHIT AM I TALKING ABOUT?! THIS IS HOW THE FUCK I TALK. ASK AROUND. I'M THE LOUDEST BLACK GUY YOU'VE EVER MET.

Whoops. Anyway, we skated a good amount this weekend and I'm pretty sure a video and pictures are only necessary.

Check these before you gets fleas all over yo' knees. JEEZ.




PEEP LOU'S PHONE!

HAVING FUN BY ALL MEANS

PRISON

COOL KIDS. AWESOME LITTLE LOCALS.

and this is what happens when you skate a bump the WRONG way. PRETTY TASTY.

OH YEAH!!!! THE VIDEO! THIS IS THE VIDEO FROM SUNDAY. CHECK IT OUT AND ENJOY THIS THING. I ONLY DO IT FOR YOU GUYS ANYWAY.

Wednesday, February 16, 2011

GET OVER THE WEEKLY HUMP WITH AN AL JONES LATE VIDEO!

THAT TITLE DIDN'T RHYME NOR DID IT HAVE ANY WITTY ALLITERATION. I MUST BE TIRED. ANYWHO...WE'VE GOT A VIDEO FOR YOU GUYS! BUT WE CAN'T FORGET ABOUT THE FLICKS. SUNDAY WAS GORGEOUS SO I ACTUALLY GOT SOME DECENT SHOTS OF STUFF. CH-CH-CH-LOOK.









NOW ONTO SOME VIDEOS! FIRST ONE IS A LITTLE PROMO OF THROWAWAY OUR MAIN MAN JOE ZEVALLOS PUT TOGETHER. BE ON THE LOOKOUT FOR "SOMETHIN' LIGHT" IN EARLY SUMMER OF THIS YEAR!

(SHOUT OUT TO GOONS FOR LIFE FOR POSTING THIS...YOU RULE SEAN!)

SECOND VIDEO IS A BIT I MADE FOR YOU GUYS. FEATURES SKATING THAT YOU SEE IN THE PICTURES AND THEN SOME. HAVE FUN AND ENJOY THE BEAUTIFUL WEATHER THIS WEEK. SUPPOSED TO BE 60 ON FRIDAY!


NOW GO SHRED!

Tuesday, February 15, 2011

TRACK TUESDAY TYPE THANGS!

YERTY BIRDY!!!!! HAHA WHAT UP, VOILD?! IT'S MOTHA FUCKIN TRACK TUESDAY!

TODAY, I PUT THE SPOTLIGHT ON ONE OF LUIS AND BRYANT'S GOOD FRIENDS...HB. THIS DUDE IS HILARIOUS. I'VE MET EM AT THE HOUSE AND HE'S A FUNNY GUY. VERY VERY FOCUSED. KNOWS WHAT TO SAY ON TRACKS. PUTS A LOT INTO HIS TRACKS. MAKES QUALITY, NOT QUANTITY. (UNLIKE SOME OTHER LOCAL ARTISTS *COUGH*)











CHECK SOME OF THE TRACKS OUT!
HB - Moon March (ft. eLijah charLes) by H_B

HB - Never (Prod. by Jah!r Vargas) by H_B

HB - Time is the Key (Prod. by Steve Gomez) by H_B

ENJOY THE SONGS. IF YOU LIKE EM, HIT THE MAN UP ON SOUNDCLOUD OR FACEBOOK. HE'S A NICE GUY AND APPRECIATES FEEDBACK.

ALSO, SINCE TODAY IS TRACK TUESDAY I WANTED TO MAKE SURE I LET YOU ALL KNOW THAT TODAY IS THE ANNIVERSARY OF BIG L'S DEATH...HERE'S A TRACK TO KEEP YOU GUYS REPRESENTIN' AND RESPECTIN'!



(NEW VIDEO FOR THE BLOG IN THE WORKS. MAKE SURE TO CHECK BACK TOMORROW!) HAVE A GREAT DAY, WORLD!

Friday, February 11, 2011

FIND IT OUT ON FRIDAY!

YERRRRPPPPPP! WHAT UP, WOILD?! TODAY IS FRIDAY. NO SKATEBOARD RELATED NEWS, I THINK.

FIRST OFF IS ME SHOWING OFF THE FUNNIEST PARODY I'VE EVER SEEN FOR THIS "BLACK AND YELLOW" HYPE THAT THE WORLD IS IN LOVE WITH. IF YOU DON'T UNDERSTAND THE LYRICS, CHECK IT OUT ON YOUTUBE. THEY HAVE A TRANSLATION.


NEXT OFF IS THE FUNNIEST BLACK GUY PLAYING XBOX I'VE EVER SEEN.(PROBABLY NOT THE FUNNIEST BUT IT'S PRETTY DAMN FUNNY REGARDLESS.)


OH AND OF COURSE, THE REMIX THAT WILL PROBABLY BECOME POPULAR SO VERY SOON...


AIGHT FAMS, WE OUT BUT BEFORE I GO...MUSTARD NOW HAS HARDWARE! 5 BUX. HOLLA @ US IF YOU WANT SOME. WE IN IT TO WIN IT! HAVE A GREAT WEEKEND WORLD. SKATEBOARD STUFF WILL BE COMING BACK SOON. AHHHH FUCK IT, ONE SKATEBOARD VIDEO CAN'T HURT. ENJOY AND BE SAFE, WORLD!


KALIS AND STEVIE RIP SHIT UP!

Monday, February 7, 2011

MINI BOWL TRAMPS AND TEAM MUSTARD STAMPS!

WORDS ARE SOMETIMES TOO MUCH. I'M GONNA KEEP IT REAL QUIET AND SHOW SOME PHOTOS AND A VIDEO. KEEPIN' IT REAL SIMPLE, STUPID.
















Friday, February 4, 2011

MORE ARCHIVES ON THIS FIND OUT FRIDAY!

MOTHA FLOWAHS! WE GOT SOME VIDEO FOR YOU. MORE FROM MY ARCHIVES. I'VE GOT A DEEP DUNGEON!



ENJOY THE VIDEO. MAKES ME SMILE SEEING OLD FOOTAGE. HAVE A GREAT WEEKEND, GUYS. WE WENT TO THAT VERNON BOWL TODAY SO I'LL HAVE NEW CONTENT MAYBE EVEN SUNDAY.